Bus Melbourne - Adelaide

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

08:00 17:15

Melbourne

9h 15m

Brisbane

view from $254

08:00 17:15

Melbourne

9h 15m

Brisbane

view from $321

12:00 20:00

Melbourne

8h

Brisbane

view from $364

12:00 20:00

Melbourne

8h

Brisbane

view from $321

22:00 06:00

Melbourne

8h

Brisbane

view from $331

22:00 06:00

Melbourne

8h

Brisbane

view from $319

Melbourne - Brisbane *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

07:45 06:15

Brisbane

22h 30m

Adelaide

view from $815

12:00 12:00

Brisbane

24h

Adelaide

view from $816

15:15 14:15

Brisbane

23h

Adelaide

view from $813

Brisbane - Adelaide *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Melbourne to Adelaide.

The travel length between Melbourne and Adelaide takes by bus around 30 hours y 30 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Melbourne and Adelaide is $1067.

Please note that this information about the bus from Melbourne to Adelaide is approximate. GoTicketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Melbourne to Adelaide, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Melbourne to Adelaide. The information GoTicketo provides its costumers about the bus from Melbourne to Adelaide is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $1067
Avg. Bus Duration 30h 30m
Bus Companies: Greyhound
Daily buses 6
Buses depart from Melbourne
Bus arrives in Adelaide
Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Melbourne and Adelaide. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Melbourne
Brisbane
Adelaide
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.