Bus Canberra - Melbourne

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

09:00 17:00

Canberra

8h

Melbourne

view from $88

14:00 23:00

Canberra

9h

Melbourne

view from $90

19:35 19:50

Canberra

15m

Melbourne

view from $128

23:00 07:05

Canberra

8h 5m

Melbourne

view from $88

Canberra - Melbourne *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Canberra to Melbourne.

The travel length between Canberra and Melbourne takes by bus around 0 hours y 15 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Canberra and Melbourne is $88.

Please note that this information about the bus from Canberra to Melbourne is approximate. GoTicketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Canberra to Melbourne, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Canberra to Melbourne. The information GoTicketo provides its costumers about the bus from Canberra to Melbourne is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $88
Avg. Bus Duration 15m
Bus Companies: Greyhound
Daily buses 4
Buses depart from Canberra
Bus arrives in Melbourne
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Canberra and Melbourne. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Canberra
Melbourne
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.