Bus Canberra - Adelaide

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

06:30 10:00

Canberra

3h 30m

Bundaberg

view from $321

09:30 13:00

Canberra

3h 30m

Bundaberg

view from $321

19:35 23:35

Canberra

4h

Bundaberg

view from $332

Canberra - Bundaberg *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

15:25 06:15

Bundaberg

14h 50m

Adelaide

view from $709

19:30 12:00

Bundaberg

16h 30m

Adelaide

view from $710

Bundaberg - Adelaide *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Canberra to Adelaide.

The travel length between Canberra and Adelaide takes by bus around 18 hours y 20 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Canberra and Adelaide is $1030.

Please note that this information about the bus from Canberra to Adelaide is approximate. GoTicketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Canberra to Adelaide, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Canberra to Adelaide. The information GoTicketo provides its costumers about the bus from Canberra to Adelaide is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $1030
Avg. Bus Duration 18h 20m
Bus Companies: Greyhound
Daily buses 3
Buses depart from Canberra
Bus arrives in Adelaide
Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Canberra and Adelaide. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Canberra
Bundaberg
Adelaide
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.